Skip to main content

Here are the results from the Canadian Closed Amateur Championships held in Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC on October 14, 2016.

Adult Ballroom
1. James Cutler & Virginie Primeau-Poirier QC
2. Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova ON
3. Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam AB
4. Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo QC
5. Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva QC

ndcc-adult-ballroom-2016-for-web

16-20 Ballroom
1. William Turcotte Mia & Stephanie Bourov ON
2. Jonathan Test & Emma Rousseau QC

ndcc-16-18-ballroom-lineup-2016-for-web

16-18 Ballroom
1. William Turcotte Miao & Stephanie Bourov ON
2. Jonathan  Test & Emma Rousseau QC

ndcc-16-20-ballroom-lineup-2016-for-web

Junior Ballroom
1.  Anton Truveller & Anastasia Sinyauskaya ON

ndcc-junior-ballroom-2016-for-web

Adult Latin
1. Ádám Hatházi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward ON
2. Sandu Babira & Alice Dombrovsky QC
3. Alon Davidoski & Anastasia Shevts ( not in the picture) ON
4. Marco Tremblay Brosseau & Alice Muraru QC
5. Chris Navas & Nicole Lernan ON
6. Nurlan Gallyamov & Celeste Bailey ON

ndcc-adult-latin-2016-for-web

16-18 Latin
1. Michael Wislon & Michelle Mozenson ON
2. Kevin Sun Amelia Wat ON
3. William Turcotte Miao & Stéphanie Bourov ON

ndcc-16-18-latin-lineup-2016-for-web

16-20 Latin
1. Sandu Babira & Alice Dombrovsky QC
2. Michael Wilson & Michelle Mozenson ON
3. Kevin Sun & Amelia Wat ON
4. William Turcotte Miao & Stephanie Bourov ON

ndcc-16-20-latin-lineup-2016-for-web

Junior Latin
1. Danny Zhelasko & Emma Gladubakh ON
2. Raul Sulea & Sabrina Le QC
3. Anthony Spataro & Elisa Kowalcyk ON
4. Anton Truveller & Anastasia Sinyauyauskaya ON

ndcc-junior-latin-linup-2016-for-web

Senior 1 Latin
1. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur QC
2. Alexandre Roberge & Catherine Minier QC

Senior 2 Latin
1. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur QC
2. Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulipe QC
3. Victor Tsemko & Syvie Bourguignon QC
4. Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng ON

ndcc-senior-2-latin-lineup-2016-for-web

Senior 3 Latin
1. Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon QC
2. Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng ON

ndcc-senior-3-latin-lineup-2016-for-web

Senior 1 Ballroom
1. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur QC
2. Jean Comeau & Irina Fedonchenko ON

ndcc-senior-1-ballroom-lineup-2016-for-web

Senior 2 Ballroom
1. Jean-Francois Rouseau & Nathalie Ladouceur QC
2. Jean Comeau & Irina Fedonchenko QC
3. Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert QC
4. Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie QC
5. Eagle Leung & Hannah NG ON
6. Sylvain Laperriere & Chantal Cyr QC
7. Robert Foucault & Marie- Andree Plourde QC

ndcc-senior-2-ballroom-lineup-2016-for-web

Senior 3 Ballroom
1. Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert QC
2. Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu QC
3. Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie QC
4. Eagle Lung & Hannah Ng ON
5. Sylvain Laperriere & Chantal Cyr QC
6. Robert Foucault & Marie-Andree Plourde QC

Senior 4 Ballroom
1. Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu QC

ndcc-senior-4-ballroom-for-web