CompetitionsNews

Canadian Championships 2018 Amateur Results

By September 9, 2018 No Comments

Amateur Latin Juvenile

1. Andrew Timchenko & Barbara Smodleva, Concord ON

Canadian Juvenile Latin Champions 2018

Amateur Ballroom Juvenile

1. Andrew Timchenko & Barbara Smodleva, Concord ON

Canadian Juvenile Ballroom Champions 2018

Amateur Latin Junior

1. Mark Karmalita & Anna Li, Toronto ON
2. Erik Zhelasko & Michelle Frydman, Toronto ON
3. Pavel Ivanov & Katerina Novotarska, Toronto ON


Canadian Junior Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur Ballroom Junior

1. Pavel Ivanov & Katerina Novotarska, Toronto ON

Canadian Junior Ballroom Champions 2018

Amateur Latin Jeunesse/Youth

1. Danny Zhelasko &Anastasia Sinyauskaya, Toronto ON
2. Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasia Kioresku , Montreal QC
3. Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin, Toronto ON
4. Raul Sulea & Paula Golban, Montreal QC
5. Liam Caldwell & Cadence Oatt, Toronto ON

Canadian Youth Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur Ballroom Jeunesse/Youth

1. Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin, Toronto ON
2. Anton Truveller & Ekaterina Rek, Toronto ON


Canadian Youth Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur Latin Under 21

1. Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya, Toronto ON
2. Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak, Toronto ON
3. Oleksiy Kioresku & Anastasia Kioresku, Montreal QC
4. Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin, Toronto ON
5. Raul Sulea & Paula Golban, Montreal QC
6. Liam Caldwell & Cadence Oatt, Toronto ON

Canadian Under 21 Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur Ballroom Under 21

1. Victor Zavialov & Nicole Konchin, Toronto ON
2. Anton Truveller & Ekaterina Rek, Toronto ON

Canadian Under 21 Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur Latin 16+

1. Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward, Toronto ON
2. Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya, Toronto ON
3. Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky, Saint-Laurent QC
4. Vincent Corriveau & Bianca Champagne, Pierrefonds QC
5. Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak, Toronto ON
6. Steve Grenier & Maryse Loiselle, Brossard QC

Canadian Amateur Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur Ballroom 16+

1. Nikita Druzhynin & Virginie Primeau, Mercier QC
2. Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam, Calgary AB
3. Daniel Zaharia & Stephanie Bourov, Montreal QC
4. Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo, Montreal QC
5. Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva, Laval QC
6. Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier, Montreal QC
7. Peter Chen & Christina Ying Xu, Richmond BC

Canadian Amateur Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur Ten Dance

1. Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva, Laval QC
Canadian Amateur 10-Dance Champions 2018

Amateur 30+ Latin

1. Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier, Montreal QC
2. Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe, Mercier QC
3. Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe, Edmonton AB

Canadian Amateur 30+ Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur 30+ Ballroom

1. Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier, Montreal QC
2. Peter Chen & Christina Ying Xu, Richmond BC
3. Kevin Lee & Sheena Watanabe, Edmonton AB
4. Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko, Montreal QC
5. Sebastian Lai & Susanna Ng, Richmond Hill ON

Canadian Amateur 30+ Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur 30+ Ten Dance

1. Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier, Montreal QC

Canadian Amateur 30+ 10-Dance Champions 2018

Amateur 40+ Latin

1. Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe, Mercier QC
2. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur, Mirabel QC
3.  Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon, Pointe-Claire QC
4. Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu, Pierrefonds QC
5. Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng, Richmond Hill ON

Canadian Amateur 40+ Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur 40+ Ballroom

1. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur, Mirabel QC
2. Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow, Toronto ON
3. Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert, Quebec QC
4. Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nober, Trois-Rivieres QC
5. Jean Comeau & Irina Fedortchenko, Montreal QC
6. Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon, Pointe-Claire QC

Canadian Amateur 40+ Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur 40+ Ten Dance

1. Jean-Francois Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur, Mirabel QC

Canadian Amateur 40+ 10-Dance Champions 2018

Amateur 40+ Rhythm

1. Martin Cote & Dominique Nadeau, Ottawa ON

Canadian Amateur 40+ Rhythm Champions 2018

Amateur 50+ Latin

1. Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon, Pointe-Claire QC
2. Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu, Pierrefonds QC
3. Eagle Leung & Hannah Ng, Richmond Hill ON

Canadian Amateur 50+ Latin Championship awards 2018

Amateur 50+ Ballroom

1. Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow, Toronto ON
2. Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert, Trois-Rivieres QC
3. Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu, Mercier QC
4.  Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon, Pointe-Claire QC
5. Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie, Montreal QC
6. Denis Lapierre & Elise Lavery, Verdun QC

Canadian Amateur 50+ Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur 50+ Ten Dance

1. Victor Tsemko & Sylvie Bourguignon, Pointe-Claire QC

Canadian Amateur 50+ 10-Dance Champions 2018

Amateur 50+ Rhythm

1. Martin Cote & Dominique Nadeau, Ottawa ON

Canadian Amateur 50+ Rhythm Champions 2018

Amateur 50+ Smooth

1. Ernst Radloff & Mary Radloff, Ottawa ON
(sorry, no pisture available)

Amateur 60+ Ballroom

1. Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu, Mercier QC
2. Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu, Pierrefonds QC
3. Pierre Lemelin & Renee Blais, Mercier QC
4. Michel Rioux & Sylvie Letendre, Mascouche QC

Canadian Amateur 60+ Ballroom Championship awards 2018

Amateur Cabaret

1. George Zmad & Sarji Fiona Su, Toronto ON

Canadian Amateur Cabaret Champions 2018

Same Sex Latin

1. Benoit Labelle & Mario Picotte, Montreal QC
Canadian Amateur Same Sex Latin Champions 2018