CompetitionsNews

Canadian Championships 2018 Pro/Am Results

By September 12, 2018 No Comments

Pro/Am Ballroom Division A

1. Pamela Hewitt & Yuriy Shelkovyy,  Dance With Us Ottawa
Canadian Pro/Am Ballroom Championships 2018, Division A

Pro/Am Ballroom Division B

1. Kasia Majewski &Yuriy Shelkovyy, Dance With Us Ottawa
2. Marie-Andree Plourde & Jean-Francois Messier, Studio Messier-Bolduc
3. Donna Hammerschmidt & Ryan Anderson, Dancesport MD
Canadian Pro/Am Ballroom Championships 2018, Division B

Pro/Am Ballroom Division C

1. Beverly Moore & Alain Doucet, Alanik Danse
2. Sophie Ou & Pavel Lebedev, Lebedev Dance Studio
3. Joanne Walford & Jean-Philippe Milot, Studio 2720
4. Miriam Graham & Igor Fylymonchyk, Studio Igor Fylymonchyk
5. Natasha Johnson & Mikhail Kudriashov, Let’s Dance Ottawa
6. Andree Fournier & Yuriy Shelkovyy, Dance With Us Ottawa
7. Mai Xuan Brunot & Mathieu Casavant, Studio 2720
8. Robert Foucault & Marie Bolduc, Studio Messier-Bolduc
Canadian Pro/Am Ballroom Championships 2018, Division C

Pro/Am Latin Division A

1. Romina Brignardello & Jesse Valvasori, The Ballroom
2. Rhea Arida & Volvick Edouard, EDS Montreal
3. Zuzka Rak & Mikhail Kudriashov, Let’s Dance Ottawa
4. Pamela Hewitt & Yuriy Shelkovyy, Dance With Us Ottawa
Canadian Pro/Am Latin Championships 2018, Division A

Pro/Am Latin Division B

1. Sabrina Nirchi & Danny Arbour, Studio Danza
2. Rhea Arida & Volvick Edouard, EDS Montreal
3. Donna Hammerschmidt & Ryan Anderson, Dancesport MD
Canadian Pro/Am Latin Championships 2018, Division B

Pro/Am Latin Division C

1. Sherry Dong & Dmitry Ilyushenov, Dance Vitality
2. Joanne Walford & Jean-Philippe Milot, Studio 2720
3. Rosie Parasuco & Danny Arbour, Studio Danza
4. Son Nguyen & Laurence Bolduc, Studio 2720
5. Mai Xuan Brunot & Maxim Fomin, Quartier Latin
Canadian Pro/Am Latin Championships 2018, Division C

Pro/Am Smooth Division A

1. Nathalie Vuong & Volvick Edouard, EDS Montreal
2. Nadia Sicilia & Christopher Panasuk, Arthur Murray Montreal
3. Fiona Su & Slava Gorbunov, Dance Life X Centre
Canadian Pro/Am Smooth Championships 2018, Division A

Pro/Am Smooth Division B

1. Alicia Havryluk & Dmytro Gurkov Arthur Murray Mississauga
2. Nadia Sicilia & Christopher Panasuk Arthur Murray Montreal
3. Martin Cote & Alina Safonova Arthur Murray Ottawa
4. Florine Cadostin & Volvick Edouard EDS Montreal
5. Allison Bent & Vadim Safonov Arthur Murray Ottawa
Canadian Pro/Am Smooth Championships 2018, Division B

Pro/Am Smooth Division C

1. Beverly Moore & Alain Doucet, Alanik Danse
2. Sherry Dong & Dmitry Ilyushenov, Dance Vitality
3. Anna Lo Basso & Alex Sharov, Alex Sharov Dance Studio
4. Shirley Bi & Slava Gorbunov, Dance Life X Centre
5. Mai Xuan Brunot & Mathieu Casavant, Studio 2720
6. Allison Bent & Vadim Safonov, Arthur Murray Ottawa
7. Marcus Tittiger & Melanie Strickland, Dance Town Ottawa
8. Ernst Radloff & Alina Safonova, Arthur Murray Ottawa (missing in picture)
Canadian Pro/Am Smooth Championships 2018, Division C

Pro/Am Rhythm Division A

1. Nathalie Vuong & Volvick Edouard, EDS Montreal
2. Melinda Denicola & Mark Igor Shpuntov, National Ballroom Academy
Canadian Pro/Am Rhythm Championships 2018, Division A

Pro/Am Rhythm Division B

1. Alicia Havryluk & Dmytro Gurkov, Arthur Murray Mississauga
2. Melinda Denicola & Mark Igor Shpuntov, National Ballroom Academy
3. Martin Cote Alina & Safonova, Arthur Murray Ottawa
4. Florine Cadostin & Volvick Edouard, EDS Montreal
5. Dominique Nadeau & Vadim Safonov, Arthur Murray Ottawa
Canadian Pro/Am Rhythm Championships 2018, Division B

Pro/Am Rhythm Division C

1. Allison Bent & Vadim Safonov, Arthur Murray Ottawa
2. Marcus Tittiger & Melanie Strickland, Dance Town Ottawa
Canadian Pro/Am Rhythm Championships 2018, Division C

Pro/Am Nine Dance Smooth/Rhythm Division B

1. Alicia Havryluk & Dmytro Gurkov, Arthur Murray Mississauga
Canadian Pro/Am Nine Dance Championships 2018, Division B